More Players - Playing More Often

Club Directory

Click on the club name for full details.

7 Bamboos No Combination Non-League
Aretians Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 10
Ashley Down Old Boys Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 10
Avonmouth Old Boys Bristol & District Tribute Western Counties North 7
Barton Hill Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier 8
Berry Hill Forest of Dean Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 9
Bishopston Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 10
Bream Forest of Dean Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 10
Bristol Aeroplane Co. Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 10
Bristol Bisons Bristol & District Non-League
Bristol Dockers Bristol & District Non-League
Bristol Ladies Rugby Bristol & District Women's Premier League 1
Bristol Rugby Club Bristol & District The Championship 2
Bristol Saracens Bristol & District Tribute Western Counties North 7
Bristol Telephone Area Bristol & District Tribute Somerset 2 North 10
Broad Plain Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 10
Brockworth North Gloucester Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 9
Cainscross Stroud & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 11
Cheltenham Cheltenham & District Tribute Western Counties North 7
Cheltenham Civil Service Cheltenham & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 10
Cheltenham North Cheltenham & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 9
Cheltenham Saracens Cheltenham & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier 8
Chipping Sodbury Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier 8
Chosen Hill Former Pupils North Gloucester Tribute Western Counties North 7
Cinderford Forest of Dean National League 2 South 4
Cirencester Stroud & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier 8
Cleve Bristol & District National League 3 South West 5
Clifton Bristol & District National League 2 South 4
Coney Hill North Gloucester Tribute Western Counties North 7
Cotham Park Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 10
Dings Crusaders Bristol & District National League 3 South 5
Dowty North Gloucester Non-League
Drybrook Forest of Dean South West 1 West 6
Dursley Stroud & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 9
Fairford Stroud & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 11
Frampton Cotterell Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier 8
Gloucester All Blues North Gloucester Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 11
Gloucester Old Boys North Gloucester Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier 8
Gloucester Rugby North Gloucester Aviva Premiership 1
Gloucestershire Constabulary Cheltenham & District Non-League
Gordon League North Gloucester Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier 8
Hardwicke & Quedgeley Harlequins North Gloucester Non-League
Hartpury College Forest of Dean Greene King IPA Championship 2
Hucclecote North Gloucester Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier 8
Kingswood Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 11
Longlevens North Gloucester Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier 8
Lydney Forest of Dean National League 3 South West 5
Matson North Gloucester Tribute South West 1 West 6
Minchinhampton Stroud & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 10
Newent Forest of Dean Tribute South West 1 West 6
North Bristol Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 9
Norton Cheltenham & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 11
Old Bristolians Bristol & District Tribute Western Counties North 7
Old Centralians North Gloucester National 3 South West 5
Old Colstonians Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 9
Old Cryptians North Gloucester Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 9
Old Elizabethans Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 9
Old Patesians Cheltenham & District Wadworth 6X South West 1 East 6
Old Richians North Gloucester Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier 7
Painswick Stroud & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 11
Royal Agricultural University Stroud & District Non-League
Smiths Rugby Cheltenham & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 10
Southmead Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 9
Spartans North Gloucester Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier 8
St Mary's Old Boys Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier 8
Stow-on-the-Wold & District Cheltenham & District Wadworth 6X Southern Counties North 7
Stroud Stroud & District Tribute Western Counties North 7
Tetbury Stroud & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 11
Tewkesbury Cheltenham & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 10
The Peeler Bristol & District Non-League
Thornbury Bristol & District Tribute South West 1 West 6
United Bristol Hospitals Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 11
University of Bristol Bristol & District Non-League
University of Gloucestershire No Combination Non-League
University of the West of England Bristol No Combination Non-League
Westbury-on-Severn Forest of Dean Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 11
Whitehall Bristol & District Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier
Widden Old Boys North Gloucester Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 9
Wotton Stroud & District Non-League
Yate Bristol & District Somerset 3 North 11

7 Bamboos   (2014)     Non-League     Website: 7bamboosrfc.com

Secretary Aine Foley Kent, Email sec@7bamboosrugby.com
Chairman Max Lueck, Email max@7bamboosrugby.com
Treasurer Mohamed Ghanti, Email mj@mjbusinessservices.co.uk
Colours Green, Orange and White
Ground Hartpury College, Hartpury House, Gloucester, GL1 2EA
Directions
Website 7bamboosrfc.com
Teams Sevens only
District No Combination

Aretians   (1961)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 (10)     Website: www.aretiansrfc.co.uk

Secretary Charlotte Jones, Email luckylotti@msn.com
Chairman Steve Hayward, Mobile 07967 023043, Email stevehayward1970@yahoo.co.uk
Treasurer Isolyne Asare, Email isolyne.asare@gmail.com
Senior Rugby Contact Alan Burchell, Mobile 07875 178523
Mini & Youth Contact Brian Matthews, Mobile 07794 198270, Email brianm.aretians@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Kai Francis, 124 Ferndene, Bristol, Mobile 07450 280447, Email kai.webb.11@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Mini Chris Hollister, Mobile 07872 071048, Email chris.hollister76@gmail.com
Referee Contact Alan Burchell, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Annette Hayward, Mobile 07530 718225, Email netlewis79@yahoo.co.uk
Volunteer Co-ordinator Steve Hayward, see above.
Colours Black and White
Ground Station Road, Little Stoke, Bristol BS34 6HP
Directions Exit M5 Junction 16, A38 to Bristol, left at Gipsy Patch Lane at flyover towards Yate, first left.
Website www.aretiansrfc.co.uk
Teams Seniors, Men’s, Ladies, Vets, Girls, Minis & Youths
District Bristol & District

Ashley Down Old Boys   (1921)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 (10)     Website: www.adobrfc.co.uk

Secretary James Tompkins, 49a Toronto Road, Horfield, Bristol, Mobile 07917 044919, Email jlctompkins@hotmail.com
Chairman Pete Gervais, 15 Bloomfield Close, Timsbury, Bath, Mobile 07799 778494, Email pete_gervais@hotmail.co.uk
Treasurer Alex Allen, 30 Sydenham Hill, Cotham, Bristol, Mobile 07787 871380, Email arallen@gmail.com
Senior Rugby Contact Ben Guy, 18 Withypool Gardens, Whitchurch, Bristol, Bristol, BS14 9QA, Mobile 07747 793652, Email ben.guy1974@gmail.com
Mini & Youth Contact James Hall, 8 Parkside Avenue, Winterbourne, Bristol, Mobile 07500 116228, Email coots@live.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Mark Williams, 700A Filton Avenue, Filton, Bristol, Mobile 07772 890695, Email markwilliams1971@yahoo.co.uk
Referee Contact Pat Creaven
Safeguarding Officer Sue Vass, 338 Long Cross, Lawrence Weston, Bristol, BS11 0NW, Mobile 07411 771313, Email susie1vass@gmail.com
Colours Purple and White
Ground Lockleaze Combination Ground, Bonnington Walk, Lockleaze, Bristol BS7 9YU
Directions Southbound turn right first junction of M32, mile and half turn left at King George VI (Filton Avenue), turn left at Tesco express (previously the Fellowship Pub), over bridge first left.
Website www.adobrfc.co.uk
Teams Seniors, Minis & Juniors
District Bristol & District

Avonmouth Old Boys   (1897)     Tribute Western Counties North (7)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/avonmoutholdboys/

Secretary Lisa Hooper, 46 Watling Way, Shirehampton, Bristol, Mobile 07825 585980, Email lisahooper9@googlemail.com
Treasurer Steve Leyshon, 38 Courtenay Road, Keynsham, Bristol, Mobile 07738 029108, Email steveleyshon@rfu.com
Senior Rugby Contact Andy Woodruff, 69 Priory Road, Shirehampton, Bristol, Mobile 07592 311470, Email andy.woodruff@airbus.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Andy Woodruff, see above.
Fixtures Secretary – Mini Paul McCormack, Email rugby@freecallelectrical.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Paul McCormack, see above.
Referee Contact Andy Woodruff, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Lucy O’Brien, 24 Barrowhill Road, Shirehampton, Bristol, Mobile 07789 017025, Email juicylucy27@hotmail.com
Colours Black with Red detail
Ground Barracks Lane, Avonmouth BS11 8DL
Directions Exit M5 junction 18 then take immediate left turn at exit roundabout, then second left (opposite the shops) continue for 400 yards.
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/avonmoutholdboys/
Teams 3 Seniors, Vets, Youths and Minis
District Bristol & District

Barton Hill   (1908)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier (8)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/bartonhilloldboysrfc/

Secretary Peter O'Regan, 20 Winscombe Close, Keynsham, Bristol, Mobile 07867 834864, Email peter.o'regan@uk.fujitsu.com
Chairman Nick Groves, 21 Harlech Way, Willsbridge, Bristol, BS30 6US, Mobile 07870 271020, Email nickjgroves@msn.com
Treasurer Dave Kent, 6 Kiln Close, Bristol, Mobile 07850 363577, Email davidkent1956@yahoo.com
Senior Rugby Contact Paul Narain, Duncombe Lane, Speedwell, Bristol, BS15 1NR, Email barts.dor@gmail.com
Mini & Youth Contact Andy Moran, Mobile 07827 479184, Email enquiry@moranfloors.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Shek Meah, 1 Kelston Walk, Fishponds, Bristol, Bristol, BS16 4JB, Mobile 07815 598468, Email shek25meah@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Andy Moran, see above.
Referee Contact Shek Meah, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Kath Light, 3 Walkers Court, Albion Close, Downend, Bristol, BS16 5QP, Email kathlight@outlook.com
Volunteer Co-ordinator Peter O'Regan, see above.
Colours White with Cherry band
Ground Barton Fields, Duncombe Lane, Speedwell, Bristol BS15 1NX
Directions Exit M4 at Junction 16 onto M32 Exit M32 at 1st Junction and head for Downend Drive via Staple Hill to Speedwell, BS15 1NR
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/bartonhilloldboysrfc/
Teams Seniors 3 Vets Youths
District Bristol & District

Berry Hill   (1893)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 (9)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/berryhill/

Secretary Lee Osborne, 27 Coverham Rd, Berry Hill, Coleford, Mobile 07747 803285, Email leeosborne@etheridge-construction.co.uk
Chairman Nick Harris, Woodville, Woodgate Rd, Five Acres, Coleford, GL16 7QL, Email nickharris@advanced-drylining.co.uk
Treasurer John Evans, Three Jays, Brecon Way, Edge End, Coleford, Email johnevans492@btinternet.com
Senior Rugby Contact Robert Lane, 1 Angel Field, Coleford, Mobile 07894 930908, Email roblane457@btinternet.com
Women & Girls Contact Cath Pickett, Roundys Patch, Kells Meend, Berry Hill, Coleford, Mobile 07785 183907, Email lesterpebbles004@btinternet.com
Mini & Youth Contact Nik Elsmore, Junior Chairman, 55 Buchanan Ave, Coleford, GL16 8ED, Mobile 07967 209558, Email nik.elsmore@btinternet.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Dave Cole, Wellhouse Farm, Frampton Mansell, Stroud, Mobile 07976 455703, Email dcole@laneshealth.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Mark Ashly, 11 Hillcrest Rd, Berry Hill, Coleford, GL16 7RG, Mobile 07825 632334, Email fixtures@berryhillrfc.com
Referee Contact Dave Cole, see above.
Lee Dickinson, 99 Primrose Hill, Lydney
Safeguarding Officer Darren Bush, 38 Edenwall Road, Milkwall, GL16 7LA, Mobile 07778 438508, Email darren.bush@btinternet.com
Volunteer Co-ordinator Dave Cole, see above.
Lee Osborne, see above.
Colours Black/Amber (change Red/White)
Ground Lakers Road, Berry Hill, GL16 7QT
Directions Off A4136 Gloucester to Monmouth Road, right at Five Acres crossroads
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/berryhill/
Teams Seniors, Youth, Women’s (touch), Girls
District Forest of Dean

Bishopston   (1894)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 (10)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/bishopstonrfc/

Treasurer Colin Waters, 18 Southwood Drive, Coombe Dingle, Bristol, Email colinwaters@rocketmail.com
Senior Rugby Contact Ray Burge, 12 Almeda Road, St George, Bristol, BS5 8RY, Mobile 07890 461834
Steve Lewis, 8 Tybalt Way, Stoke Gifford, Bristol, Mobile 07764 447699, Email sr.lewis@btinternet.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Stuart Brain, 46 Clarence Ave, Staple Hill, Bristol, Mobile 07989 366664, Email stuart.brain@blueyonder.co.uk
Referee Contact Ivor Woodman, 11 Bayswater Road, Horfield, Bristol, Email ivorwoodman@yahoo.co.uk
Safeguarding Officer Robert Daniel, Mobile 07973 260929, Email rob.daniel@hotmail.co.uk Chairman: Dave Martin, 6 Backstoke Lane, Westbury on Trym, Bristol, BS9 3QT
Colours Red with Black and Gold trim
Ground Bonnington Walk Playing Fields, Lockleaze, Bristol, (Clubhouse) BS7 9YU
Directions Almondsbury motorway interchange on to A38 towards Bristol, left at lights into Toronto Road, across Filton Avenue. Follow road into Bonnington Walk. Ground on left over Railway Bridge
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/bishopstonrfc/
Teams Seniors
District Bristol & District

Bream   (1878)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 (10)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/breamrfc

Chairman Jon Havers, Mobile 07946 280285, Email jon.havers@thewarrantygroup.com
Treasurer Clive James, Email jamerclive@tiscali.co.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Ben Patteson, Mobile 07398 280545, Email benpatteson@yahoo.co.uk
Mini & Youth Contact Dan Hardy, Mobile 07988 771865
Sean James, Mobile 07887 583858
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Ben Patteson, see above.
Referee Contact Ben Patteson, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Adam Thomas, Mobile 07917 450055
Colours Red & Black
Ground High Street, Bream, Nr Lydney GL15 6JE
Directions From Lydney take the turning for Bream opposite Tesco Garage. After 2.5 miles turn right and rugby club is on the left hand side (approx. 400 yards from turning).
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/breamrfc
Teams
District Forest of Dean

Bristol Aeroplane Co.   (1921)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 (10)     Website: www.bacrfc.co.uk

Secretary Matt Rees, 52 Howes Close, Barrs Court, Bristol, Mobile 07813 129810, Email bacrfcsecretary@yahoo.co.uk
Chairman Adam Arnott, 16 Pitt Road, Bristol, Mobile 07968 489533, Email arnott@me.com
Treasurer David Horner, 72 Hampton Road, Redland, Mobile 07903 250199, Email david.p.horner@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Gary Chard, 49 Kemperleye Way, Bradley Stoke, Bristol, Mobile 07969 515034, Email garyachard@gmail.com
Colours Red, White and Blue.
Ground 589 Southmead Road, Filton, Bristol, BS34 7RG
Directions From M4/M5 motorway junction at Almondsbury, take A38 south to Bristol. At roundabout at Filton turn right. Ground down Southmead Road on the right.
Website www.bacrfc.co.uk
Teams Seniors
District Bristol & District

Bristol Bisons   (2017)     Non-League     Website: www.bisonsrfc.co.uk

Secretary Philip Rogerson, Mobile 07453 653038, Email secretary@bisonsrfc.co.uk
Chairman Josh Deuchars, Mobile 07590 011167, Email chairman@bisonsrfc.co.uk
Treasurer Alan Collins, Mobile 07970 847563, Email treasurer@bisonsrfc.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Lee Penfold, Mobile 07973 234514, Email manager@bisonsrfc.co.uk
Colours Pink, Black, and Grey
Ground c/o Clifton RFC, Cribbs Causeway, Bristol, BS10 7TT
Directions
Website www.bisonsrfc.co.uk
Teams Seniors (occasional)
District Bristol & District

Bristol Dockers   (1966)     Non-League     Website:

Chairman Martin Hickey, Mobile 07867 747438, Email martinhickey17@gmail.com
Treasurer Daniel Paine, Mobile 07799 797494
Colours Black with narrow Red and White hoops
Ground See Avonmouth
Directions
Website
Teams Seniors (mainly Sunday charity games)
District Bristol & District

Bristol Ladies Rugby   (2008)     Women's Premier League (1)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/cleverfc

Secretary Steve Harvey, Mobile 07825 904949, Email clevegirlsrugby@gmail.com
Treasurer Felicity Ashfield, Mobile 07592 696222, Email treasurer@bristolladiesrugby.co.uk 
Liam Chambers, Mobile 07582 894895, Email treasurer@bristolladiesrugby.co.uk
Women & Girls Contact Steve Harvey, see above.
Colours Home Navy, Red, Blue and White. Away Red
Ground Cleve RFC, Cossham Street, BS16 9EN
Directions
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/cleverfc
Teams
District Bristol & District

Bristol Rugby Club   (1888)     The Championship (2)     Website: www.bristolrugby.co.uk

Secretary Lesley Duvenage, Mobile 07585 550163, Email lduvenage@bristolrugby.co.uk
Chairman Chris Booy
Treasurer Mark Tainton
Safeguarding Officer Ben Breeze, Mobile 07966 797343, Email bbreeze@bristolrugby.co.uk
Colours Navy Blue and White
Ground Ashton Gate Stadium, Bristol, BS3 2EJ
Directions Leave M5 at J18 and follow signs for Ashton Gate
Website www.bristolrugby.co.uk
Teams Senior
District Bristol & District

Bristol Saracens   (1896)     Tribute Western Counties North (7)     Website: www.bristolsaracensrfc.co.uk

Secretary George Lunson, 15 Admirals Walk, Portishead, Mobile 07876 194627, Email lunny71@gmail.com
Chairman Chris Harding, Mobile 07817 437794, Email chrisharding97@hotmail.com
Treasurer Nick Anthony, 20 Viburnum Road. Almondsbury, Bristol, Mobile 07983 544243, Email nick007.na@gmail.com
Mini & Youth Contact Andy Swash, Severndale, Severn Road, Hallen, BS10 7RZ, Mobile 07825 335646, Email andy.swash@kerry.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors John Howell, 18 Bartholomews Square, Horfield, Bristol, Mobile 07729 362492, Email johnhowell.uwe@gmail.com
Referee Contact see Fixtures/Mini Youth contact as appropriate
Safeguarding Officer Chris Harding, see above.
Colours Predominantly Myrtle Green and White shirts, with Black Shorts
Ground Station Road, Cribbs Causeway, Henbury, Bristol BS10 7TT
Directions M5 Junction 17, towards Bristol Centre, 900 metres on right
Website www.bristolsaracensrfc.co.uk
Teams Seniors, Youths, Minis
District Bristol & District

Bristol Telephone Area   (1961)     Tribute Somerset 2 North (10)     Website: www.btarfc.co.uk

Secretary Luke Inman, 79 Torrington Avenue, Knowle, Bristol, BS4 1EQ, Email joner125@hotmail.com
Chairman Nathan Rogers, Mobile 07969 902221, Email chairman@bristoltelephonesrfc.co.uk
Treasurer Jane Garton, 7 Materman Road, 29 Stockwood, Bristol, BS14 8ST, Mobile 07825 355678, Email treasurer@bristoltelephonesrfc.co.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Luke Inman, see above.
Women & Girls Contact Stephen Harvey, 13 Norton Road Knowle, Bristol, Mobile 07825 904949, Email secretary@bristoltelephonesrfc.co.uk
Mini & Youth Contact Sean Garton, Mobile 07810 300574, Email garton7@yahoo.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Jonny Higgins, Mobile 07742 377704, Email fixturessecretary@bristoltelephonesrfc.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Mike Dicker, Mobile 07723 023311
Referee Contact Jonny Higgins, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Joan Sanigar, Mobile 07495 244363, Email joan_sanigar@hotmail.co.uk
Volunteer Co-ordinator Luke Inman, see above.
Colours 1st XVs Red, White and Blue hoops
Ground British Telecom Sports Ground, Stockwood Lane, Whitchurch BS14 8SJ
Directions Take A37 (Wells Road) for approximately 4 miles from City Centre. Turn left at Maes Knoll Pub in Whitchurch, ground is approximately 1 mile on right.
Website www.btarfc.co.uk
Teams Seniors, Mini & Youth (Stockwood Sharks) and Girls
District Bristol & District

Broad Plain   (1909)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 (10)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/broadplainrfc/

Secretary Jayne Smith, 227 Dundridge Lane, St George, Bristol, Mobile 07771 946353, Email jmsmith227@hotmail.co.uk
Chairman Paul Fortune, 59 Whitehall Road, Whitehall, Bristol, Mobile 07769 883488, Email budgiefortune@hotmail.co.uk
Treasurer Kelly Daveridge, 115 Ravenhill Road, Bedminster, Bristol, Mobile 07775 692334, Email treasurerbprfc@gmail.com
Senior Rugby Contact Liam Howland, Mobile 07867 953385, Email howland_3@hotmail.co.uk
Women & Girls Contact Jayne Smith, see above.
Mini & Youth Contact Donna Hussey, 156 Parson Street, Bedminster, Bristol, Mobile 07786 862669, Email scott.donnahussey@yahoo.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Ross Smale, 21 Farm Court, Downend, Bristol, Mobile 07764 580841, Email robin.son@btconnect.com
Fixtures Secretary – Mini Andy Pelling, Mobile 07920 091684, Email pellings123@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Ian Hull, Mobile 07516 485976, Email hull450@btinternet.com
Mark Kingston, Mobile 07505 277840, Email markkingston@blueyonder.co.uk
Safeguarding Officer Mark Kingston, see above.
Volunteer Co-ordinator Anne Hudson, 6 Furnwood, St George, Bristol, Mobile 07900 004530, Email annehud@live.co.uk
Colours Navy Blue, Maroon and Gold hoops
Ground Bristol South End, St John's Lane, Bedminster, Bristol, BS3 5AZ
Directions Bristol South End (home ground) is situated just off of St Johns Lane in Bedminster Post code: BS3 5AZ. The club is around 2 miles from Ashton Gate (Bristol City F.C.) to the west and about 1 mile from Bristol Temple Meads railway station to the east.
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/broadplainrfc/
Teams Seniors, Minis & Youths
District Bristol & District

Brockworth   (1976)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 (9)     Website: www.brockworthrugby.com/

Secretary Mark Barnard, Mobile 07887 297010, Email mark.barny@yahoo.co.uk
Chairman Steve Dunn, 48 Dinglewell, Hucclecote, Gloucester, Mobile 07546 455769, Email steven.dunn5@sky.com.
Treasurer Gary Hammond, Mobile 07787 433523, Email gary.hammond@sky.com
Senior Rugby Contact Dave Alden, Mobile 07940 482058, Email daver1960@hotmail.co.uk
Mini & Youth Contact Steve Dunn, see above.
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Chris Masters, Mobile 07584 999999, Email cjmasters@hotmail.co.uk
Referee Contact Chris Masters, see above.
Colours Black with White
Ground Mill Lane, Brockworth, Gloucester GL3 4QB
Directions Off M5 at Junction 11a, right onto A46, take first right into Mill Lane. Pass school and sports centre on left, clubhouse on right
Website www.brockworthrugby.com/
Teams Seniors 2, Youth U15s Mini’s U7 and U8 +Tag Rugby + Vets + Ladies
District North Gloucester

Cainscross   (1894)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 (11)     Website: www.cainscrossrfc.co.uk

Secretary Luke Russell, 11 Arundel drive, Rodborough, Stroud, Mobile 07827 930455, Email cainscrossrfc@yahoo.co.uk
Chairman Nick Tagg, Waverly, Springfield Road, Cashes Green, Stroud
Treasurer Rob Hale, Cider Cottage, 4 Old Hill, Cashes Green Road, Stroud, Mobile 07779 269755, Email robertjohnny@hotmail.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Rob Hale, see above.
Referee Contact Rob Hale, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Dave Roberts, Renfrew, 24 Upper Church Road, Cainscross, Stroud, Mobile 07939 859287, Email david.roberts7@tesc.net
Volunteer Co-ordinator Dave Roberts, see above.
Colours Amber and Blue
Ground Victory Park, Cainscross, GL5 4JE
Directions Church Road, Cainscross, off Westward Road, Ebley. Take 2nd exit from Horse Trough roundabout, Stonehouse when travelling from M5
Website www.cainscrossrfc.co.uk
Teams 2 senior
District Stroud & District

Cheltenham   (1889)     Tribute Western Counties North (7)     Website: www.cheltenhamtigers.co.uk

Secretary David Evans, 13 Leckhampton Views, Cheltenham, Mobile 07970 713585, Email davidevans39@btinternet.com
Chairman Steve Ratcliffe, Mobile 07766 513307, Email spratcliffe@hotmail.com
Treasurer Rod Harris, 24 Apple Tree Close, Woodmancote, Cheltenham, Email rodharris1@virginmedia.com
Senior Rugby Contact Tom James, Mobile 07899 897894, Email thomas.james@sgscol.ac.uk
Women & Girls Contact Bee Mocellin, Mobile 07887 393305, Email fliddy1@hotmail.com
Mini & Youth Contact James Critchley, Mobile 07714 646245, Email jamescritchley@pittvillelawn.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Roger Whitfield, 7 Puller Close, Bishop’s Cleeve, Cheltenham, Mobile 07583 255486, Email rogerw@live.co.uk
Referee Contact Dave Giles, 21 Long Mynd Avenue, Cheltenham, Mobile 07703 576699, Email djgiles@sky.com
Safeguarding Officer Deb Tierney, Mobile 07980 567595, Email cdd.tierney@googlemail.com
Colours Black & Red (Change Strip Light Blue & Black)
Ground Newlands Park, Southam Lane, Southam, Cheltenham, GL52 3PE
Directions 1 mile north of Cheltenham Racecourse on A435. Club: 01242 672572 Email: newlandspark-sport@hotmail.co.uk
Website www.cheltenhamtigers.co.uk
Teams Seniors, Ladies, Colts, Youth and Mini
District Cheltenham & District

Cheltenham Civil Service   (1947)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 (10)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/cheltenhamcivilservice/

Secretary Peter Shortell, 81 Hales Road, Cheltenham, Email pshortell@bigfoot.com
Chairman Jim McGeough, Mobile 07713 438758, Email jpmcgeough@gmail.com
Treasurer Rhod Broad, 29 Granville Street, Cheltenham, Mobile 07886 696221, Email rhodri.broad@gmail.com
Women & Girls Contact Helen Stanton, Mobile 07885 115987, Email helenstanton74@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Rob Grey, Mobile 07595 640243, Email robjgrey@hotmail.co.uk
Fixtures secretary – Women & Girls Helen Stanton, see above.
Referee Contact Rob Grey, see above.
Colours Navy Blue
Ground Civil Service Sports Ground, Tewkesbury Road, Cheltenham, GL51 9SL
Directions Two miles from Cheltenham on main Tewkesbury Road A4019
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/cheltenhamcivilservice/
Teams Senior, Women, Vets
District Cheltenham & District

Cheltenham North   (1905)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 (9)     Website: cheltenhamnorthrfc.rfu.club/

Secretary Vacant (use Chairman as contact until further notice)
Daniel Hewitt, Mobile 07792 114055, Email hewittdan@icloud.com
Chairman Nick Jones, Email naigardening@gmail.com
Treasurer Susan Odam, Holmdale, Old Gloucester Road, Staverton, Cheltenham, Mobile 07966 377651, Email sodam@btconnect.com
Senior Rugby Contact N Carpenter, 323 London Rd, Charlton Kings, Cheltenham, Mobile 07946 752371, Email n.carpenter@sky.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors N Carpenter, see above.
Referee Contact N Carpenter, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Emma Jones, 10 Grange Drive, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham, Mobile 07979 401145, Email emmajones99@hotmail.com
Volunteer Co-ordinator Paul Balmer, 4 Kenulf Road, Winchcombe, Cheltenham, Mobile 07739 637702, Email paulbalmer1@btinternet.com
Adrian Wakefield, 3 Ashlea Meadow, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham, Mobile 07723 381007, Email adrian.wakefield50@gmail.com
Colours Black with Red hoops323
Ground Stoke Orchard Road, Bishops Cleeve, GL52 7DG
Directions Take A435 out of Cheltenham towards Bishops Cleeve, follow signs to Stoke Orchard and take road to Glos County Council Recycle Centre. Ground on left
Website cheltenhamnorthrfc.rfu.club/
Teams Mini & Youth U5 U11 + U12 U18 (inclusive) Seniors, Veterans
District Cheltenham & District

Cheltenham Saracens   (1975)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier (8)     Website: cheltenhamsaracensrugby.com

Secretary John Bradley, 347 Innsworth Lane, Churchdown, GL3 1EY, Mobile 07733 110943, Email cheltsaracensrugby@hotmail.com
Treasurer The Committee, C/O King George V Playing Fields, Brooklyn Road
Mini & Youth Contact George Efthymiou, 34 Greenway Lane Charlton Kings, Cheltenham, Mobile 07929 729202, Email cheltsaracensyouth@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Jim O'Shea, 196 Brooklyn Road, Cheltenham, Mobile 07876 195884, Email corkiejim@aol.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth George Efthymiou, see above.
Referee Contact Jim O'Shea, see above.
Safeguarding Officer John Bradley, see above.
Colours Black, Royal Blue with Yellow.
Ground King George V Playing Fields, Brooklyn Road, Cheltenham GL51 8DT
Directions Left off A40 Gloucester Road at GCHQ, 4th right off Princess Elizabeth Way
Website cheltenhamsaracensrugby.com
Teams Senior & U13
District Cheltenham & District

Chipping Sodbury   (1949)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier (8)     Website: www.csrfc.com

Secretary Leighton Jenkins, Mobile 07708 493585, Email jenkins_leighton@hotmail.co.uk
Chairman Alan Thomas, Mobile 07775 663153, Email alan.thomas@health-edge.co.uk
Treasurer Tom Farthing, Mobile 07804 745403, Email tomfarthing@hotmail.com
Senior Rugby Contact Leighton Jenkins, see above.
Women & Girls Contact Rachael Russell, Mobile 07752 251781, Email rachael.lorna@gmail.com
Mini & Youth Contact Jonathan Nutt, Mobile 07909 958205, Email jonathan.nutt@btinternet.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Lee White, Mobile 07825 419588, Email whitelee130@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Nick Lockett, Mobile 07791 837301, Email nick.brfc@gmail.com
Referee Contact Lee White, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Graham Stait, Mobile 07568 057385, Email ggstait@aol.com
Volunteer Co-ordinator Jonathan Nutt, see above.
Data Officer Dave Turner, Mobile 07791 036807, Email dave.turner343@gmail.com
Colours Black
Ground Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club, Wickwar Road, Chipping Sodbury, Bristol, BS37 6GA
Directions Take Wickwar Road out of Chipping Sodbury, 2nd turning on the right
Website www.csrfc.com
Teams Seniors, Ladies, Youth and Mini
District Bristol & District

Chosen Hill Former Pupils   (1970)     Tribute Western Counties North (7)     Website: www.chosenhillrfc.co.uk

Secretary Daniel Yeates, 15 Moselle Drive, Churchdown, GL3 2RX, Mobile 07837 473775, Email danyeates1987@hotmail.co.uk
Chairman Phil King, 3 Morwent Close, Abbeymead, Gloucester, Mobile 07976 766013, Email philking120@yahoo.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Bill King, Mobile 07733 154133
Data Officer Julian Herbert
Colours Myrtle Green & White
Ground Brookfield Road, Churchdown, Gloucester, GL3 2PJ
Directions Situated adjacent to the motorway bridge on the Cheltenham side of Churchdown village
Website www.chosenhillrfc.co.uk
Teams 1st 2nd 3rd Seniors and Vets Youths U6 U7 U8 U9 U10 U11 U12 U13 U14 U15 U18
District North Gloucester

Cinderford   (1886)     National League 2 South (4)     Website: www.cinderfordrfc.co.uk

Secretary John Wood, Splinters, 11 Buckshaft Road, Cinderford, Email johnfwood@btinternet.com
Chairman Rob Worgan, Parklands, Stockwell Green, Cinderford, Mobile 07929 468103, Email robertworgan@btinternet.com
Treasurer Barry Holmes, Mobile 07831 303244, Email barryholmes@cinderfordrfc.co.uk
Women & Girls Contact Paul Lydiard, 4a Foundry Road, Cinderford, Mobile 07871 577270, Email paullydiard@cinderfordrfc.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Rob Worgan, see above.
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Shane Ranford, Mobile 07912 492776, Email shane.ranford@yahoo.com
Referee Contact Rob Worgan, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Mark Wilson, Email markwilson@cinderfordrfc.co.uk
Colours Red, Black & Amber
Ground Cinderford Rugby Club, The Beavis Memorial Ground, Dockham Road, Cinderford, GL14 2AQ
Directions From Gloucester on the A48 turn right onto the A4151 at Elton Corner. Keep on this road through Littledean into Cinderford town centre turn right at the Mini-roundabout to Coop Supermarket. Clubadjacent
Website www.cinderfordrfc.co.uk
Teams 4 Senior, 10 Youth & Mini 1 Girls
District Forest of Dean

Cirencester   (1949)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier (8)     Website: www.crfc.co.uk

Secretary 1208 TBA
Chairman Tim Thompson, Mobile 07970 748715, Email chairman@crfc.co.uk
Treasurer Mike Timbrell, Mobile 07889 181187, Email treasurer@crfc.co.uk
Women & Girls Contact Paul Simmonds, Mobile 07719 483300, Email ladiesrugby@crfc.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Kate Adams, Mobile 07713 889459, Email fixtures@crfc.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Mini Laura Poulton, Mobile 07966 217441, Email minifixtures@crfc.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Mel Lennon, Mobile 07850 600028, Email youthfixtures@crfc.co.uk
Clubhouse Manager 1223 TBA
Colours Red and Black hoops (Girls play in Pink and Black hoops)
Ground The Whiteway, Cirencester, GL7 2ER
Directions Positioned at traffic lights on old A419 Gloucester to Swindon Road
Website www.crfc.co.uk
Teams Vets, Senior, Colts, Youth & Mini, Women's Touch Rugby, Girls
District Stroud & District

Cleve   (1922)     National League 3 South West (5)     Website: www.cleverugby.co.uk

Secretary Steve Bracey, 12 Heath Walk, Downend, Bristol, Mobile 07967 022129, Email stevebracey@hotmail.co.uk
Steve Williams, 15 Lincombe Road, Downend, Bristol, Mobile 07775 562633, Email steve@graphicsandexhibitions.com
Chairman Paul Mallorie, Mobile 07541 288721, Email paul@gtechs.co.uk
Treasurer Howard Owen, Mobile 07769 837245, Email owen_howard@sky.com
Senior Rugby Contact Dave Partington, Mobile 07881 376066, Email david@cleverugby.co.uk
Mini & Youth Contact Lisa Foxwell, Mobile 07502 111510, Email lisa.foxwell@hotmail.com
Ian Price, Mobile 07837 834960, Email ian.pricey9@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Steve Williams, see above.
Fixtures Secretary – Mini Lisa Foxwell, see above.
Referee Contact Fred Stapleton, 8-10 Shortwood Hill, Shortwood, Bristol, Mobile 07708 719501, Email chas@ccce.demon.co.uk
Safeguarding Officer Janice Pearson, Mobile 07870 290169, Email dominic_pearson@hotmail.com
Volunteer Co-ordinator Jon Ford, Mobile 07870 599731, Email jon.ford@gmx.com
Colours Maroon and White
Ground The Hayfields, Cossham Street, Mangotsfield, Bristol, BS16 9EN
Directions Leave M4 to M32, take J1 off M32 turn left onto A4174 ring road. After 3.5 miles turn left on to the B4465 towards Pucklechurch. Turn right at top of hill on to Shortwood Road and pass through Shortwood village, cross the ring road and Cleve RFC is 200 yards on the left
Website www.cleverugby.co.uk
Teams Seniors (1, 2, 3, 4) Colts, Minis, Youths and Girls
District Bristol & District

Clifton   (1872)     National League 2 South (4)     Website: www.cliftonrugby.co.uk

Secretary Pete Mitchell, 5 Lockside Square, Portishead, Bristol, Mobile 07870 977656, Email petemitchell@cliftonrugby.co.uk
Chairman Wyn Tingley, 12 Gable Close, Easter Compton, S Glos, Mobile 07739 165549, Email wyn.tingley@cliftonrugby.co.uk
Treasurer Les Robinson, Old Mill House, Old Bristol Road, Woodford, Mobile 07751 950910, Email lesrobinson@cliftonrugby.co.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Darren Lloyd, Brinkwood, Hedgemead Close, Stapleton, Bristol, Mobile 07803 022875, Email darren.lloyd@cliftonrugby.co.uk
Mini & Youth Contact Russ Delaney, Mobile 07974 746290, Email russdelaney@cliftonrugby.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Brian Jordan, 17 Royal Close, Henbury, Bristol, Mobile 07732 406910, Email brainjordan@blueyonder.co.uk
Referee Contact Brian Jordan, see above.
Safeguarding Officer James Farnfield, Email safeguarding@cliftonrugby.co.uk
Volunteer Co-ordinator Matt Salter, c/o CliftonnRFC, Station Road, Bristol, BS10 7TT, Email mattsalter@me.com
Colours Lavender & Black
Ground Station Road, Cribbs Causeway, Bristol Fax 01179 502855 BS10 7TT
Directions Exit 17 off M5, take A4018 (sign posted Bristol West) down dual carriageway past ground on right to roundabout return back down dual carriageway and turn left (sign posted to Clifton RFC. (NB for SAT NAV use BS10 7TB which is closer)
Website www.cliftonrugby.co.uk
Teams Seniors, Minis & Juniors
District Bristol & District

Coney Hill   (1947)     Tribute Western Counties North (7)     Website: www.coneyhillrfc.com

Secretary Amy Dunn, 13 Redwell Road, Matson, Gloucester, Mobile 07791 075806, Email honorarysecretary@coneyhillrfc.com
Chairman Simon Harrison, 84 Henley Road, Cheltenham, Gloucester, Mobile 07971 410406, Email chairman@coneyhillrfc.com
Treasurer Sandra Berry, The Clubhouse, Metz Way, Coney Hill, Gloucester, Mobile 07799 767179, Email honorarytreasurer@coneyhillrfc.com
Senior Rugby Contact Craig Greer, Coney Hill RFC, Metz Way, Coney Hill, Gloucester, Mobile 07935 430426, Email craig.greer@coneyhillrfc.com
Women & Girls Contact Sharon Dunn, 55 Coney Hill Road, Coney Hill, Gloucester, Mobile 07427 107408, Email sharon.dunn@coneyhillrfc.com
Mini & Youth Contact Amy Dunn, see above.
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Ken Stokes, 39 Linnet Close, Abbeydale, Gloucester, Mobile 07767 063418, Email ken.stokes@coneyhillrfc.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Sharon Dunn, see above.
Referee Contact Ken Stokes, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Sharon Dunn, see above.
Volunteer Co-ordinator Serena Meredith, 34 King Edwards Avenue, Gloucester, Mobile 07957 500578, Email serena.meredith@coneyhillrfc.com
Colours Black & Amber/White
Ground Metz Way, Coney Hill, Gloucester. GL4 4RT
Directions Gloucester ring road A38 (Eastern Avenue) to Junction with A4302 (Home base DIY Store and Curry's) turn into Metz Way away from City Centre towards KFC, club is 0.25 miles on left
Website www.coneyhillrfc.com
Teams Seniors, Youth & Juniors
District North Gloucester

Cotham Park   (1901)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 (10)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/cothampark

Secretary Chris Meechan, 13 Hillside Road, Long Ashton, Bristol, BS41 9LG, Mobile 07577 051789, Email meechans@btinternet.com
Chairman Simon Coles, Mobile 07780 000220, Email sicoles1901@btinternet.com
Treasurer Ricky Jones, Flat 219, The Crescent, Hannover Quay, Harbourside, Mobile 07886 701613, Email rickyjones2009@hotmail.co.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Simon Coles, see above.
Mini & Youth Contact John Crocker, Tennessee Grove, Westbury Park, Bristol, Mobile 07866 770252, Email crcjoh@btinternet.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Victor Okpevba, 94 Dunkerry Road, Bristol, Mobile 07890 510012, Email victorokpevba@hoarelea.com
Referee Contact Victor Okpevba, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Chris Meechan, see above.
Volunteer Co-ordinator Simon Coles, see above.
Colours Black and White
Ground Upper Farm, Beggar Bush Lane, Failand, Bristol, BS8 3TF
Directions A369 from Bristol to Portishead, (M5 Junc 19 to Bristol) take B3129 to ground on right
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/cothampark
Teams Seniors, Minis, Midis & Youths
District Bristol & District

Dings Crusaders   (1897)     National League 3 South (5)     Website: www.dingscrusaders.co.uk

Secretary Pete Jones, 6 Lambourne Way, Portishead, Bristol, Mobile 07941 417581, Email petejones@talktalk.net
Chairman Steve Lloyd, 53 Wades Road, Filton, Bristol, Mobile 07717 860839, Email steve@hillselectricalsw.co.uk
Treasurer Jeff Kemp, 41 Seymour Avenue, Bishopston, Bristol, Mobile 07724 069393, Email jk007f3353@blueyonder.co.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Richard Grant, Mobile 07866 097743, Email grant.richard@btinternet.com
Mini & Youth Contact Mark Wright, 216 Ovendale Rd, Downend, Bristol, BS16 2RG, Email markdwright1@btinternet.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Terry Webb, 23 Chester Park Road, Fishponds, Bristol, Mobile 07792 507862, Email tawebb@blueyonder.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Darren Davis, 5 Ninth Ave, Filton, Bristol, Mobile 07841 133854, Email darren.dings@gmail.com
Referee Contact Pete Jones, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Hannah Peters, 77 Sandling Ave, Bristol, Mobile 07872 350460, Email hannypanny@msn.com
Volunteer Co-ordinator Steve Lloyd, see above.
Colours Royal Blue and Black hoops
Ground Shaftesbury Park, Frenchay, Bristol BS16 1LG
Directions
Website www.dingscrusaders.co.uk
Teams Seniors, Mini, Youth & Colts
District Bristol & District

Dowty   (1961)     Non-League     Website: www.pitchero.com/dowtyrfc

Secretary Russ Brookes, 41 Beamont Walk, Gloucester, Mobile 07817 012087, Email brooksey1981@gmail.com
Chairman Nick Hodges, 21 Orchard Road, Longlevens, Gloucester, GL2 0HX, Mobile 07980 863883, Email nick_hodges947@yahoo.com
Treasurer James Harley, 31 Armscroft Crescent, Gloucester, GL2 0SX, Mobile 07769 155763, Email jimharley@hotmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Stefan Anderson, 10a Colwall Walk, Mobile 07801 984712, Email s.r.a@hotmail.com
Referee Contact Chris Williams, 2 Holland Court, Denmark Road, Gloucester, GL1 3LB, Mobile 07717 511119, Email willstastic@gmail.com
Colours Blue & White hoops (Change colours Pink Black hoops)
Ground see Longlevens RFC
Directions
Website www.pitchero.com/dowtyrfc
Teams 1 Senior
District North Gloucester

Drybrook   (1893)     South West 1 West (6)     Website: www.drybrookrfc.com

Secretary Alan Miles, Poachers Pocket, Wigpool, Mitcheldean, Mobile 07921 523527, Email alanmiles92@hotmail.com
Chairman Chris Rawlings, Lyvedean, The Hollow, Ruardean Hill, Drybrook, Mobile 07798 757625, Email christoferrawlings@hotmail.co.uk
Treasurer Dean Large, Mobile 07909 114677, Email deanlarge87@gmail.com
Senior Rugby Contact Chris Rawlings, see above.
Women & Girls Contact Claire Smeeth, Email clairesmeeth@aol.com
Lucie Smith, Mobile 07833 678401, Email luciejelf1@btinternet.com
Mini & Youth Contact Gordon Bourne, Email gordon8546@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Andy Milner, 8 West Avenue, Drybrook, Mobile 07837 104366, Email andymilner@drybrookrfc.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Dean Durston, Mobile 07976 851335, Email deandurston@btinternet.com
Safeguarding Officer Clare Beard, Chapel House, Worrall hill, Lydbrook, Mobile 07545 854070, Email clarebeard2604@btinternet.com
Volunteer Co-ordinator Jason Roberts, Mobile 07849 020562, Email jason.roberts15@sky.com
Colours Green with Black on White band
Ground Mannings Ground, High Street, Drybrook, GL17 9EU
Directions Gloucester to Mitcheldean via Huntley, then onto Drybrook. Ground is on outskirts of village on Mitcheldean Road
Website www.drybrookrfc.com
Teams Senior, Colts, Ladies, Girls, Minis & Juniors
District Forest of Dean

Dursley   (1953)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 (9)     Website: www.dursleyrfc.co.uk

Secretary Stu Newman, 9, Upthorpe, Cam, Dursley, Mobile 07769 338134, Email stuwey_24@hotmail.com
Chairman Simon Bilous, 8 Ferney, Dursley, GL11 5AB, Mobile 07811 923078, Email simonbilous@gmail.com
Treasurer Phil Case, Walnut Cottage, Ham, Berkeley, Email philip_case@hotmail.com
Senior Rugby Contact Bradley Winchle, Flat 1, 23a Parsonage Street, Dursley, Mobile 07763 313173, Email bradleywinchletm@hotmail.co.uk
Women & Girls Contact Jane Malpass, 8 Five Acres, May Lane, Dursley, Email jane.malpass@virgin.net
Mini & Youth Contact James Smillie, 4 Abbey Street, Kingswood, Wotton-Under-Edge, Mobile 07966 239732, Email jamessmillie@f2s.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Tony Powell, 43 The Brambles, Berkeley, Mobile 07789 433453, Email tony.powell2@outlook.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Dave Jackson, U6-U12 Dave Jackson, 11 Shearing Close Dursley, Mobile 07957 621762, Email davidjackson10@hotmail.com U13 and above arranged by age group coaches,see club website.
Referee Contact Tony Powell, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Sally Winterbottom, Quarry Farm House, Cam, Dursley, Email v6sep@aol.com
Volunteer Co-ordinator Paul Winterbottom, Quarry Farm House, Cam, Dursley, Email x2pmw@aol.com
Colours Maroon and Amber (change colours Green)
Ground Stinchcombe, Dursley GL11 6AJ
Directions On Dursley/Wotton under Edge (B4060) before Stinchcombe Village.
Website www.dursleyrfc.co.uk
Teams 3 Senior, Vets, Colts, Ladies, Girls, Minis & Youth
District Stroud & District

Fairford   (1997)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 (11)     Website: www.fairfordrfc.co.uk

Secretary Steve Darley, 3 Aldsworth Close, Fairford, Mobile 07920 475240, Email rafbadger@googlemail.com
Chairman Jonathan Chambers, 43 Courtbrook, Fairford, Mobile 07527 546274, Email beams121@yahoo.co.uk
Treasurer Helen Ross, 6 Courtbrook, Fairford, Email helenross@talktalk.net
Senior Rugby Contact Kenny Robins, Email krobins123@hotmail.com
Mini & Youth Contact Jonathan Chambers, see above.
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Chris Jackson, Mobile 07875 448823, Email christopher.jackson@carillionplc.com
Safeguarding Officer Lyndsey Thurlo, Email lbarber76@gmail.com
Colours Emerald & Black hoops
Ground Coln House School, Fairford.
Directions From A417 Cirencester-Lechlade Road, turn right at Marlborough Arms in Fairford. Pass the rugby pitch on the left hand side then take the left turn into the Youth Football Clubcar park
Website www.fairfordrfc.co.uk
Teams Minis, Youths & Senior
District Stroud & District

Frampton Cotterell   (1973)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier (8)     Website: www.fcrfc.com

Secretary Martyn James, 3 Prospect Cottages, Tutshill, Mobile 07802 333584, Email martyn.james62@gmail.com
Chairman Andy Pullen, 184 Badminton Road, Coalpit Heath, Bristol, Mobile 07495 343598, Email apullen@blueyonder.co.uk
Treasurer Ian Davidge, Mobile 07855 695532, Email iandavidge@hotmail.co.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Mike Ashwin, Mobile 07971 986014, Email mikeashwin@hotmail.com
Mini & Youth Contact Tom Harris, 145 Meadow Way, Bradley Stoke, Bristol, Mobile 07835 854931, Email toms-rugby@blueyonder.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Nathan Cole, 33 Alexandra Road, Coalpit Heath, Bristol, Mobile 07971 616287, Email nathan_cole_ee@hotmail.com
Referee Contact Nathan Cole, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Caroline Bain, Mobile 07590 682446, Email titch@v6e.co.uk
Colours Dark Green, Black and Gold
Ground School Road, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, BS36 2DA
Directions off B4058 Winterbourne-Chipping Sodbury Road
Website www.fcrfc.com
Teams Seniors, Minis & Youths
District Bristol & District

Gloucester All Blues   (1926)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 (11)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/gloucesterallbluesrfc

Secretary Robert Hart, The Uplands, Minsterworth, Gloucester, Mobile 07880 791865, Email r.hart300@btinternet.com
Chairman Gary Teague, 9 Blakehill Way, Abbeymead, Gloucester, Mobile 07989 825390, Email garymteague@yahoo.co.uk
Treasurer Adam Teague, 2 Broadwing House, Ledbury Road, Ross-on-Wye, Mobile 07935 155201, Email adamthomasteague@hotmail.com
Senior Rugby Contact David McLellan, 1 Hartley Cottages, Hartley Lane, Leckhampton Hill, Cheltenham, Mobile 07816 508619, Email dmcle91139@aol.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Huw Thomas, 106 Henry Road, Gloucester, Mobile 07891 805817, Email huwthomas411@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Mini Mark Stokes, 76 Beaufort Road, Gloucester, Mobile 07840 148093, Email stokesy525@hotmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Mark Stokes, see above.
Referee Contact Huw Thomas, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Mark Stokes, see above.
Volunteer Co-ordinator Patrick Quinn, 50 Moor Street, Gloucester, Mobile 07794 665401, Email patrick.quinn’47@gmail.com
Colours Navy Blue shirts & shorts
Ground Castlemeads Way, Oxleaze, Westgate, Gloucestershire, GL1 2JQ
Directions From City Centre follow signs to A40 Ross-on-Wye & Chepstow. Immediately after crossing the River Severn over Westgate Bridge, at traffic lights, take first turning left onto Castle Meads Way (new SW Bypass). Club entrance is on the right after about 200 metres before electricity power station
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/gloucesterallbluesrfc
Teams 2 Senior, 1 Veteran, 1 Ladies, (Junior Section TBA)
District North Gloucester

Gloucester Old Boys   (1904)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier (8)     Website: www.gloucesteroldboysrfc.co.uk

Secretary Steve Smith, 63 Mayfield Drive, Hucclecote, Gloucester, Mobile 07498 365029, Email steve.smith@htf-ltd.co.uk.com
Chairman Shane Bubb, Mobile 07881 935967, Email sabubb@msn.com
Treasurer Vicky Bubb, Mobile 07876 743844, Email vickyabubb@live.co.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Russ Ellis, 21 Armscroft Place, Gloucester, Mobile 07774 468732
Mini & Youth Contact Jim Hancock, Mobile 07825 362471, Email james.hancock07@btinternet.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors James O'Brien, 16 Windrush Road, Tuffley, Gloucester, Mobile 07791 689393, Email jamie006@blueyonder.co.uk.
Referee Contact James O'Brien, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Denise Thompson, Email denisethompson87@hotmail.com
Colours Claret, Gold and Navy
Ground Horton Road, Gloucester, GL1 3QA
Directions
Website www.gloucesteroldboysrfc.co.uk
Teams Seniors & Juniors
District North Gloucester

Gloucester Rugby   (1873)     Aviva Premiership (1)     Website: www.gloucesterrugby.co.uk

Secretary Mark Fairbrother, Gloucester Rugby, Kingsholm Stadium, Kingsholm Road, Gloucester, Email markfairbrother@gloucesterrugby.co.uk
Colours
Ground Kingsholm, Gloucester Office: 0871 871 8781 GL1 3AX
Directions
Website www.gloucesterrugby.co.uk
Teams Juniors/Seniors
District North Gloucester

Gloucestershire Constabulary   (1948)     Non-League     Website:

Secretary Ian Fletcher, Email ian.fletcher@gloucestershire.pnn.police.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Ian Fletcher, see above.
Referee Contact Ian Fletcher, see above.
Colours Red and White
Ground Cheltenham Rugby Club Newlands
Directions
Website
Teams Senior (occasional games only)
District Cheltenham & District

Gordon League   (1888)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier (8)     Website: www.gordonleague.com

Secretary Alan McMahon, 12 Meredith Way, Tuffley, Gloucester, Mobile 07789 432422, Email alan-mcmahon@sky.com
Chairman Nigel McMahon, 38 King Edward Avenue, Gloucester, Mobile 07774 434443, Email nigel_mcmahon@hotmail.com
Treasurer Mary Holder, Mobile 07495 555664, Email marytbpholder@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Alan McMahon, see above.
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Stuart Brown, Mobile 07540 190761, Email stuartdavebrown@googlemail.com
Referee Contact Alan McMahon, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Kiernan Raybould, Mobile 07774 314114, Email kraybould@hotmail.com
Colours White with Red sash
Ground Hempsted Lane, Gloucester, GL2 5JN
Directions Enter Hempsted Lane from the North (Gloucester Docks side), after approx 1000yds (1 km) club is on left.
Website www.gordonleague.com
Teams Seniors, Mini & Youth
District North Gloucester

Hardwicke & Quedgeley Harlequins   (2012)     Non-League     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/hardwickequedgeleyharlequins/

Secretary Courtnie Malone, 47 Leeming Walk, Gloucester, Mobile 07891 687898
Chairman Wayne Ellis, 145 Thatcham Avenue, Kingsway, Gloucester, Mobile 07411 464557, Email wayneellis34@googlemail.com
Treasurer Wayne Ellis, see above.
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Dominic Malone, 47 Leeming Walk, Gloucester, Mobile 07947 653087, Email hqharlequins@gmail.com
Referee Contact Dominic Malone, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Jen Ellis, 145 Thatcham Avenue, Kingsway, Gloucester, Mobile 07445 252152, Email purple.tiger@hotmail.co.uk
Colours Black, Green, Purple and Pink
Ground The Pavilion Kingsway
Directions Opposite Asda in Kingsway, Quedgeley. Off junction 12 of M5.
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/hardwickequedgeleyharlequins/
Teams Senior Men, Ladies and Minis under 7 & 8
District North Gloucester

Hartpury College   (1993)     Greene King IPA Championship (2)     Website: www.hartpuryrfc.co.uk

Chairman Russell Marchant, Hartpury College, Hartpury House, Hartpury, GL19 3BE
Senior Rugby Contact Mark Cornwell, Hartpury College, Hartpury House, Hartpury, GL19 3BE, Email mark.cornwell@hartpury.ac.uk
Women & Girls Contact Susie Appleby, Hartpury College, Hartpury House, Hartpury, GL19 3BE, Mobile 07968 358654, Email susie.appleby@hartpury.ac.uk
Colours Red &Black
Ground The Gillman’s Ground, Hartpury College, Sports Academy, Hartpury, Gloucester, GL19 3BE
Directions Hartpury College off A417 Gloucester Ledbury Road, approximately 3 miles north west of Gloucester
Website www.hartpuryrfc.co.uk
Teams Seniors
District Forest of Dean

Hucclecote   (1970)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier (8)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/hucclecoterfc/

Secretary Mark Howkins, 15 Insley Gardens, Hucclecote, Gloucester, Mobile 07905 538429, Email mhowkins@btinternet.com
Chairman Tony Wainwright, 28 Hillview Road, Hucclecote, Gloucester, Email mhowkins@btinternet.com
Treasurer Tim Fearn, Mobile 07771 506941, Email tim.fearn@tbasolutions.co.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Tony Wainwright, see above.
Mini & Youth Contact Matt McCarthy, Mobile 07876 197742, Email mat_mccarthy@hotmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Steve Hanslow, 23 Hillview Road, Hucclecote, Gloucester, Mobile 07808 822713, Email steve.hanslow@blueyonder.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Nigel Matthews, Mobile 07884 408867
Referee Contact Steve Hanslow, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Lloyd Warren, 3 Hillview Road, Hucclecote, Gloucester, Email lloydwarren1@gmail.com
Volunteer Co-ordinator Mark Howkins, see above.
Colours Amber & Black
Ground Charlie's Way, Churchdown Lane, Hucclecote, GL3 3QH
Directions At junction 11a of the M5 northbound, follow signs to Gloucester. At Zoons Court roundabout turn left towards Gloucester Business Park. At next set of traffic lights turn right to Hucclecote. Turn right at Churchdown Lane traffic lights. Club on right hand side after new development (look for yellow sign) if you go under motorway you have gone 100m too far.
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/hucclecoterfc/
Teams Senior, Women, Girls, Mini & Youth
District North Gloucester

Kingswood   (1954)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 (11)     Website: www.kingswoodrfc.co.uk

Secretary Tom Lovell, Mobile 07912 667470, Email tomlovell1986@gmail.com
Chairman Derek Golding, Email kingswoodrfcchair@virginmedia.com
Treasurer Paul Nichol, Email paul.nicol@blueyonder.co.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Stuart Bailey
Women & Girls Contact Nick Hodge, Email nickhodge71@gmail.com
Mini & Youth Contact Tony Vickery, Email tonyvickerykrfc@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Mike Gibbs, Email mikegibbs84@yahoo.co.uk
Safeguarding Officer Rachel Bromiley, Email rachelbrom@hotmail.co.uk
Colours Sky Blue/Chocolate Brown
Ground Grimsbury Road Playing Fields, Kingswood BS15 9SD
Directions Exit A4174 Avon Ring Road at Kingswood exit (A420) Go through lights outside Tennis Court Pub and take next left. Club grounds are 100 yards along on the left.
Website www.kingswoodrfc.co.uk
Teams Senior, Junior & Minis (Kingswood Knights), O2 Touch Rugby & Walking Rugby (55+)
District Bristol & District

Longlevens   (1954)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier (8)     Website: www.longlevensrfc.co.uk

Secretary Philip Gorman, 31 Blackwater Way, Longlevens, Gloucester, Mobile 07775 640881, Email phil.gorman57@gmail.com
Chairman Richard Rudge, 20 Simon Road, Longlevens, Gloucester, Mobile 07432 102134, Email rudgie@blueyonder.co.uk
Treasurer Chris Green, 22 Kendal Road, Longlevens, Gloucester, Mobile 07540 087001
Mini & Youth Contact Rich Bennett, 5 Parton Drive, Churchdown, Gloucester, Mobile 07712 779639, Email levensjuniorfixtures@talktalk.net
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Colin Rose, 31 Church Road, Longlevens, Gloucester, Mobile 07860 433004, Email colinroselonglevensrfc@blueyonder.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Rich Bennett, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Julie Pitman, Email jpitman4242@gmail.com
Volunteer Co-ordinator Philip Gorman, see above.
Colours Red tops, Red & White shorts
Ground Longford Lane, Longlevens, Gloucester, GL2 9EU
Directions Take Tewkesbury Road (A38) and turn right into Longford Lane, or M5 Golden Valley, Cheltenham Road, Second traffic lights right into Church Road and Longford Lane.
Website www.longlevensrfc.co.uk
Teams Seniors, Youths, Minis
District North Gloucester

Lydney   (1887)     National League 3 South West (5)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/lydneyrugbyfootballclub/

Secretary Nick Nelmes, 11 Neptune Close, Abbeymead, Gloucester, Mobile 07743 612646, Email nelmer@sky.com
Chairman Duncan Sleeman, Mobile 07757 530547, Email duncansleeman@btinternet.com
Senior Rugby Contact Dave Emery, Mobile 07887 844347, Email dave.008@yahoo.co.uk
Mini & Youth Contact Gareth Williams, Mobile 07786 393389, Email gar.w@hotmail.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors John Saville, Mobile 07498 989082, Email johnsav@talktalk.net
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Gareth Williams, see above.
Referee Contact Jay Powell, 122 Primrose Hill, Lydney, Mobile 07831 197670, Email aileenandjay@googlemail.com
Safeguarding Officer Helen Beddis, Mobile 07428 668217, Email helenbeddis@hotmail.co.uk
Colours Black & White hoops. Change Red
Ground Regentsholme, Regent Street, Lydney, GL15 5RN
Directions Via Swan Road, Lydney, off main A48 Gloucester-Chepstow Road
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/lydneyrugbyfootballclub/
Teams Senior, Mini, Youth
District Forest of Dean

Matson   (1957)     Tribute South West 1 West (6)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/matson/

Secretary Chris Ravenhill, 92 Matson Avenue, Gloucester, Mobile 07557 394712, Email c.ravers@hotmail.co.uk
Chairman Steve Sadler, Mobile 07786 338481
Treasurer Phil Joyner, Matson RFC, Redwell Road, Gloucester
Senior Rugby Contact Chris Ravenhill, see above.
Mini & Youth Contact Stuart Locke, Mobile 07827 944452, Email tina-stuart@hotmail.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Rachel Ravenhill, 92 Matson Avenue, Gloucester, Mobile 07788 955656
Referee Contact Rachel Ravenhill, see above.
Colours Black
Ground Redwell Road, Matson, Gloucester, Fax: 01452 414713 GL4 6JG
Directions
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/matson/
Teams Seniors, Minis & Youths
District North Gloucester

Minchinhampton   (1982)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 (10)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/minchinhamptonrfc/

Secretary Pete Varley, 17 Cambridge Way, Minchinhampton, Stroud, Mobile 07967 134957, Email varleyrugby@icloud.com
Chairman Morgwn Atkins, Email ma@morgwnatkins.co.uk
Treasurer Andy Smith, 76 Peghouse Rise, Stroud, Email andy76peghouse@gmail.com
Senior Rugby Contact Mike Crawford, Mobile 07544 987211, Email minchrugby@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Mike Crawford, see above.
Fixtures Secretary – Mini Ann Walker, Mobile 07969 783544, Email annwalker2@aol.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Ken Dickenson, Mobile 07836 566073, Email kendickenson@icloud.com
Safeguarding Officer Ann Walker, see above.
Colours Green/Black/White hoops
Ground Hollybush, Hampton Fields, Minchinhampton, GL6 9BA
Directions Travel along Cirencester Road beyond Minchinhampton. Just beyond the cattle grid, turn right at the Ragged Cot. Head approximately half a mile along the road the ground will be seen on the right hand side.
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/minchinhamptonrfc/
Teams Seniors, Mini & Youth, Veterans and Touch Rugby
District Stroud & District

Newent   (1970)     Tribute South West 1 West (6)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/newentrfc

Secretary Georgina Gardner, Four Oaks, Newent, Mobile 07715 481124, Email puddle04@aol.com
Chairman John Moore, 2 Onslow Road, Newent, Mobile 07821 187014, Email moorejohn1@btinternet.com
Treasurer Marcus Warder, The Feathers, Straight Lane, Corse, Gloucester, Mobile 07858 286929, Email marcuswarder1@gmail.com
Senior Rugby Contact John Moore, see above.
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Dennis Hamlen, Lothlorien, Culver Street, Newent, Mobile 07814 950023, Email dennisjh99@talktalk.net
Referee Contact Paul Dando, The Old Station, Barbers Bridge, Rudford, Mobile 07801 456849, Email pauldando603@btinternet.com
Safeguarding Officer Paul Dando, see above.
Colours Green & Gold
Ground Recreation Ground, Watery Lane, Newent, GL18 1PY
Directions B4215 from Gloucester to Newent. Turn left at traffic lights into the town and then first right up Watery Lane. The ground is half a mile on the right.
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/newentrfc
Teams 1st & 2nd XV, U13, U12 Mini & Juniors
District Forest of Dean

North Bristol   (1933)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 (9)     Website: www.northbristolrfc.co.uk

Secretary Rob Evans, 27 Hill View, Henleaze, Bristol, Mobile 07587 184422, Email revansnbrfc@gmail.com
Chairman Dennis Vittle, Mobile 07973 671802, Email dvittle@marble-mosaic.co.uk
Treasurer Ken Rendell, 41 Rathbone Close, Coalpit Heath, Bristol, Mobile 07890 181983, Email ken@forty1.co.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Mike Cantin, 22 Strode Common, Alveston, Bristol, Mobile 07515 165893, Email mike.cantin78@gmail.com
Women & Girls Contact Steve Bold, 58 Eagle Drive, Patchway, Bristol, Mobile 07752 745418, Email boldys@blueyonder.co.uk
Jade Smith, Mobile 07738 592640, Email jadesmith030282@gmail.com
Mini & Youth Contact Andrew Southcott, 25 Greenhill Gardens, Alveston, Bristol, Mobile 07825 363029, Email andrew.southcott@altrax.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Matt Parcel, 17 Ormsley Close, Little Stoke, Bristol, Mobile 07795 212471, Email matthew.parcel@airbus.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Sara Iles, Email sara.iles@aviva.com
Referee Contact Matt Parcel, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Jodie Cantin, Mobile 07515 165975, Email jodie.cantin@hotmail.co.uk
Colours Royal and Scarlet hoops
Ground Oaklands, Gloucester Road, Almondsbury, Bristol, BS32 4AG
Directions M5 Junction 16, 100 yards on A38 towards Gloucester, behind Motorway Police Station.
Website www.northbristolrfc.co.uk
Teams Seniors, Colts, Minis, Youths, Girls, Ladies
District Bristol & District

Norton   (2011)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 (11)     Website: www.nortonrfc.co.uk

Secretary Roy McClurg, 103 Cheltenham Road, Longlevens, Gloucester, Mobile 07900 895366, Email roymcclurg@hotmail.com
Chairman Jez Chandler, Mobile 07979 483324, Email jchandler@nortonrfc.co.uk
Treasurer  Nyall Hyndman, Mobile 07789 282488, Email nhyndman@nortonrfc.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors  Nyall Hyndman, see above.
Referee Contact  Nyall Hyndman, see above.
Colours Green and Gold
Ground Norton Parish Grounds, Old Tewkesbury Rd, Norton GL2 9LJ
Directions Take the A38 from Gloucester toward Tewkesbury, take the first turning left for Norton and follow the road round. Turn into Norton Village Hall, car park and the ground is at the back
Website www.nortonrfc.co.uk
Teams Senior
District Cheltenham & District

Old Bristolians   (1925)     Tribute Western Counties North (7)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/oldbristolians/

Secretary Ben Bagnall, Mobile 07765 226854, Email benb@robbins.co.uk
Chairman Tristan Fowler, Mobile 07703 067502, Email tristan.fowler@tuffscreen.com     
Treasurer Robert Davies, Mobile 07966 308095, Email robert.davies@smithandwilliamson.com
Women & Girls Contact Aimee Kelly, Mobile 07716 385422, Email aimee_c_kelly@hotmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Tim Colton, Mobile 07725 191963, Email tim_colton2000@yahoo.co.uk
Safeguarding Officer Rich Berry, Mobile 07917 275090, Email richberry@blueyonder.co.uk
Colours Maroon, Amber and Green
Ground Memorial Playing Field, Failand, Bristol.
Directions off B3129 Beggar Bush Lane, Failand
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/oldbristolians/
Teams 4 Senior Men, Veterans Men, Senior Ladies, Mini, Youth, Girls (U6, U7, U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16, U17)
District Bristol & District

Old Centralians   (1937)     National 3 South West (5)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/oldcents

Secretary Sandra Powell, 30 Hucclecote Rd, Gloucester, Mobile 07827 667953, Email sandrapowell35@outlook.com
Chairman Stan Fritchley, 7 Saintbridge Close, Gloucester, Email stan.fritchley@blueyonder.co.uk
Treasurer Rob Pinkney, 14 Drivemoor, Abbeydale, Gloucester, Mobile 07977 121847, Email robertpinkney@hotmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Ben Turk, Mobile 07872 911602, Email benturk101@hotmail.com
Safeguarding Officer Stan Fritchley, see above.
Colours Royal Blue, Navy Blue and Gold
Ground Saintbridge Sports Centre, Painswick Road, Gloucester, GL4 9QX
Directions
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/oldcents
Teams Seniors
District North Gloucester

Old Colstonians   (1902)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 (9)     Website: www.ocsport.co.uk

Secretary David Moss, 6 Clifton View, Bristol, Mobile 07779 153522, Email davidmoss@live.co.uk
Chairman Len Collacott, Jenna House, 15 Old Sneed Park, Bristol, Mobile 07971 413722, Email lencollacott@hotmail.com
Treasurer Sarah Sheppard, 8 Winchcombe Road, Bristol, Mobile 07702 885785, Email s.sheppard85@outlook.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Rory Sheppard, 8 Winchcombe Road, Bristol, Mobile 07545 059922, Email rory85heps@hotmail.co.uk
Referee Contact Rory Sheppard, see above.
Data Officer Mathew Pearson, 22 Stafford Road, St Werburghs, Bristol, BS2 9UN, Mobile 07702 860628, Email matpearson2002@yahoo.co.uk
Colours
Ground Colstons School, Bell Hill, Stapleton, Bristol, BS16 1BJ
Directions
Website www.ocsport.co.uk
Teams Seniors
District Bristol & District

Old Cryptians   (1925)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 (9)     Website: www.ocrfc.org

Secretary Cherokee Blair, Email secretary@ocrfc.org
Chairman Martyn Langbridge, Mobile 07982 253344, Email chairman@ocrfc.org
Treasurer Rob Stokes, 10 Brae Walk, Abbeydale, Gloucester, Mobile 07954 176188, Email robwstokes@hotmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Greg Barton, Mobile 07980 871323, Email gregbartonsmail@gmail.com
Colours Maroon, Gold and Navy Blue
Ground Memorial Ground, Tuffley Avenue, Gloucester, GL1 5NS
Directions Off Bristol Road to Tuffley Avenue then ground is 1 mile on right before Stroud Road
Website www.ocrfc.org
Teams Senior, Mini & Youth
District North Gloucester

Old Elizabethans   (1931)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 (9)     Website: www.oldelizabethansrfc.co.uk

Secretary Rachael Caswell, 172 Gloucester Road, Bristol, Email rachael510@hotmail.co.uk
Chairman Philip Cheek, 7 Ormerod Road, Stoke Bishop, Bristol, Mobile 07767 615223, Email pcheek@hotmail.co.uk
Treasurer Julian Arnold, 3 The Knoll, Malmesbury, Mobile 07976 412897(evenings), Email julesarn@aol.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Simon Bannister, 42 Filton Grove, Horfield, Bristol, Mobile 07748 656010, Email bannister.simon0@gmail.com
Referee Contact Simon Bannister, see above.
Colours Old Gold, Blue and White
Ground Severn Road, Hallen, (Near Henbury) BS10 7RZ
Directions M5 junction 17 A4018 towards Bristol, right at "Old Crow" roundabout then right at end of road. (Salutation pub) first right, then first left, ground one and a half miles on left, just beyond Hallen village
Website www.oldelizabethansrfc.co.uk
Teams Seniors
District Bristol & District

Old Patesians   (1913)     Wadworth 6X South West 1 East (6)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/oldpatesians/

Secretary Steve Cohen, Rosslyn, Moorend Grove, Cheltenham, Mobile 07986 969214, Email stevecohen@live.co.uk
Chairman Michael Angell, 10 Shaw Green Lane, Prestbury, Cheltenham, Mobile 07850 292475, Email michael_angell@hotmail.com
Treasurer Steve Cohen, see above.
Women & Girls Contact Steve Cohen, see above.
Mini & Youth Contact Matt Cape, 10 Pinetrees, Charlton Kings, Cheltenham, Mobile 07545 425442, Email capefamilyhome@aol.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Mark Knight, 14B Canterbury Walk, Warden Hill, Cheltenham, Mobile 07719 857761, Email stiggy35@hotmail.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Please refer to website each year group has its own fixtu
Referee Contact Mark Knight, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Nick Lewis, Mobile 07717 454069, Email oldpatscso@gmail.com
Volunteer Co-ordinator Mark Knight, see above.
Colours Magenta, Blue and White
Ground Everest Road, Leckhampton, Cheltenham. GL53 9LG
Directions Everest Road is off the Old Bath Road on the south side of Cheltenham. The turning for Everest Road is opposite the Wheatsheaf Inn, with the ground at the end of the road.
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/oldpatesians/
Teams Seniors, Ladies, Mini & Youth
District Cheltenham & District

Old Richians   (1950)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier (7)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/oldrichiansrfc/

Secretary Iain Morris, 1 Woodcote, Longlevens, Gloucester, Mobile 07974 144158, Email iainmorris@talk21.com
Chairman Mark Wheeler, Mobile 07473 116324, Email markant1970@hotmail.co.uk
Treasurer Rob Wheeler, 2 Paygrove Lane, Gloucester, Email robtw@blueyonder.co.uk
Mini & Youth Contact Ben Slatter, 79 Elmleaze, Gloucester, Mobile 07793 234768, Email slats68@live.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Shane Johnson, 70 Sandyleaze, Longlevens, Gloucester, Mobile 07963 490633, Email johnsonshane@live.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Mini James Painting, Mobile 07976 984472, Email jamespainting1979@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth James Painting, see above.
Referee Contact Shane Johnson, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Ian Taylor, Mobile 07968 429871, Email shakey777@btinternet.com
Colours Royal Blue & Gold
Ground Sandyleaze, Longlevens, Gloucester GL2 0PU
Directions From Cheltenham Rd, turn into Nine Elms Rd, take 4th left into Oakleaze, then 1st left into Sandyleaze, club is 500 metres on left.
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/oldrichiansrfc/
Teams Senior, Vets, Mini & Youth, Girls U13 / U15 / U18
District North Gloucester

Painswick   (1872)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 (11)     Website: www.painswickrfc.org

Secretary Chris Coombs, 16 Blackwell Close, Stonehouse, Mobile 07879 445433, Email chriscoombs98@yahoo.com
Chairman Julian Mitchell, 18 The Wordens, Stroud, Mobile 07562 762251, Email plug.mitchell@gmail.com
Treasurer Chris Hall, Meadow Hill, Lower Washwell Lane, Painswick, Mobile 07977 176606, Email chris.hall@pb.com
Mini & Youth Contact Martin Lewis, Bell House, Bristol Road, Cambridge, GL2 7BD, Mobile 07735 643063, Email elmarto@sky.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Martyn Hayward, 4 Coldwell Close, Middleyard, King Stanley, Mobile 07792 911292, Email fredhayward67@gmail.com.
Safeguarding Officer Emma Owen, St Agnes, Church End, Eastington, Mobile 07974 183967
Volunteer Co-ordinator Julian Mitchell, see above.
Colours Cherry & White hoops
Ground Broadham Field, Stroud Road, Painswick, GL6 6UH
Directions On A46 from Stroud in direction of Cheltenham. On left just before entering town
Website www.painswickrfc.org
Teams seniors, minis & Youths
District Stroud & District

Royal Agricultural University   (1968)     Non-League     Website: www.rau.ac.uk

Secretary Peter Morris, Mobile 07976 352478
Chairman George Bone, Email george.bone@student.rau.ac.uk
Treasurer William Evans, Email william.evans@student.rau.ac.uk
Colours Black, Maroon and Gold
Ground Royal Agricultural University, Tetbury Road, Cirencester, GL7 6JS
Directions
Website www.rau.ac.uk
Teams Seniors
District Stroud & District

Smiths Rugby   (1952)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 (10)     Website: www.smithsrugby.co.uk

Secretary Dan Pigot, 22 Church Road, Swindon Village, Cheltenham, Mobile 07525 195174, Email dan.pigot@jongor.co.uk
Chairman Stuart Cole, Mobile 07771 667708, Email stuart.cole@jongor.co.uk
Treasurer Adam Ginns, 16 Wagtail Grove, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham, Mobile 07850 690261, Email adamginns@hotmail.co.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Mark Spreadbury, 1 Corfe Close, Prestbury, Cheltenham, Mobile 07786 602952, Email markspreadbury@googlemail.com
Safeguarding Officer Sam Cook, Mobile 07973 397275, Email sam_cook1982@hotmail.com
Colours Royal Blue & White
Ground Prince of Wales Stadium, Tommy Taylors Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 4RN
Directions St Pauls area, central Cheltenham
Website www.smithsrugby.co.uk
Teams Seniors
District Cheltenham & District

Southmead   (1986)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 (9)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/southmeadrfc/

Secretary Alex Coakham, Mobile 07789 433628, Email ajcoakham@lineone.net
Ivor Sobey, 6 Branksome Crescent, Filton, Mobile 07921 492787, Email ivor.sobey@fraikin.co.uk
Chairman Trevor Sealey, 27 Mackie Grove, Filton, Bristol, Mobile 07790 954426, Email trevorsealey123@hotmail.co.uk
Treasurer Alison Parsons, 63 Dunmail Road, Southmead, Bristol, Email alialex007@blueyonder.co.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Mark Hazell, Mobile 07979 797754
Women & Girls Contact Trevor Sealey, see above.
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Ivor Sobey, see above.
Referee Contact Ivor Sobey, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Jemma Takel
Colours Navy Blue & Emerald Green.
Ground Greenway Centre, Doncaster Road, Southmead, Bristol, BS10 5PY
Directions From Airbus, Filton (A38) Roundabout, Turn onto Southmead Road, B4056, for approx. 1.5 miles. Turn right at The Bear & Rugged Staff pub onto Doncaster Rd. Greenway Centre is approx. half mile on left hand side.
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/southmeadrfc/
Teams Seniors, Minis & Youth
District Bristol & District

Spartans   (1927)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier (8)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/spartansgloucester/

Secretary Rob Allaway, 18 Swannington Drive, Kingsway, Quedgeley, Gloucester, Mobile 07480 799291, Email allaway87@gmail.com
Chairman Lloyd Fisher, 63 Lysons Avenue , Gloucester, GL1 5QE, Mobile 07887 566880, Email fishfencing@gmail.com
Treasurer Rob Vallender, Green Meadows, The Rudge, Maisemore, Gloucester, GL2 8HY, Mobile 07792 330101, Email robvallender@aol.com
Senior Rugby Contact Lloyd Gardiner, 59 Estcourt Road, Gloucester, Mobile 07886 738612, Email lloydgardiner@hotmail.co.uk
Mini & Youth Contact Lee Howe, 28 Kingsholm Road, Gloucester, GL1 5AU, Mobile 07973 828098, Email leehowe2001@aol.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Rob Jones, 8 Hazelton Close, Gloucester, Mobile 07891 446644
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Gary Fowke, Mobile 07538 092921
Referee Contact Clive Loveridge
Safeguarding Officer Lee Howe, see above.
Volunteer Co-ordinator Rob Vallender, see above.
Colours Red shirts, Black shorts
Ground Spartans RFC, Sebert Street, Kingsholm, Gloucester GL1 3BS
Directions
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/spartansgloucester/
Teams Seniors, Youths
District North Gloucester

St Mary's Old Boys   (1900)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier (8)     Website: www.smobrugby.co.uk

Secretary Gay Brewer, 19 Burchells Green Road, Kingswood, Bristol, Mobile 07773 058256, Email gbru4smob@yahoo.co.uk
Chairman Pete Phelps, Mobile 07971 660010, Email petephelps20@gmail.com
Treasurer Mike Zdybel, Email mikezdybel@aol.com
Mini & Youth Contact Sam Ayshford, Mobile 07976 983470, Email sam-ayshford@hotmail.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors John Hudson, Mobile 07989 073268, Email john_hudson27@hotmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Mini Gerry Byrne, Mobile 07901 568101, Email info@emeraldflooring.co.uk
Referee Contact John Hudson, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Helen Nicholson, 82 Saxon Way, Bradley Stoke, Bristol, Mobile 07939 699155, Email helen.emma.nicholson@btinternet.com
Volunteer Co-ordinator Kipper Holbrook, The White House, 130 Station Road, Yate, Mobile 07808 836260, Email kip.holbrook@btinternet.com
Colours Emerald Green & Black hoops
Ground Trench Lane, Northwood Park, Winterbourne.
Directions Junction 16 M5 motorway towards Bristol, turn left at first roundabout then left again on woodlands Lane, Bradley Stoke Ground 1 mile on left
Website www.smobrugby.co.uk
Teams Seniors, Ladies, Colts, Girls, Youths & Minis
District Bristol & District

Stow-on-the-Wold & District   (1879)     Wadworth 6X Southern Counties North (7)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/stowrfc

Secretary Wayne Loxton, 10 de Havilland Road, Glos, Upper Rissington, Mobile 07413 040071, Email stowrfc@gmail.com
Chairman Leigh Glazebrook, Oddington Road, Stow-on-the-Wold, Mobile 07776 857828, Email leigh.glazebrook@knightfrank.com
Treasurer Paul Horrocks, Mobile 07970 439447, Email paulhorrocks1@compuserve.com
Senior Rugby Contact Robin Finch, Email finch02@btinternet.com
Mini & Youth Contact Andy Bayliss, Mobile 07802 861743, Email bayliss.andy@yahoo.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors James Cox, Mobile 07818 592997, Email james.cox@maylarch.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Clive Slatter, Mobile 07710 783683, Email cliveslatter@hotmail.com
Referee Contact Mike Gibson, Mobile 07920 666121, Email mutley2u@gmail.com
Safeguarding Officer Sarah Orton, Mobile 07921 269618, Email sarah.orton@sky.com
Volunteer Co-ordinator Alec Jones, Email alecandjane29@outlook.com
Data Officer Wayne Loxton, see above.
Colours Black & White hoops
Ground Oddington Road, Stow, GL54 1JJ
Directions Heading north on Fosseway into Stow turn right at 1st traffic lights, ground is one and a half miles on right
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/stowrfc
Teams Senior, Colts, Mini & Youth
District Cheltenham & District

Stroud   (1873)     Tribute Western Counties North (7)     Website: www.stroudrugby.co.uk

Secretary Roger Hughes, Peter & Giselas Cottage, Lyday Close, Oakridge Lynch, GL6 7NU, Mobile 07803 043005, Email roger.dennis.hughes@googlemail.com
Chairman Roger Hughes, see above.
Mini & Youth Contact Nicky Gamble, 53 Regent Street, Stonehouse, Mobile 07985 445181, Email nicky.gamble@stroudrugby.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Brendan Clements, Wildair, Hampton Green, Stroud, Mobile 07966 031580, Email brenkay@sky.com
Referee Contact Dave Houlihan, Mandalay, Westrip, Stroud, Email davidhoulihan@tiscali.co.uk
Safeguarding Officer Mark Organ, 11 Oakway, Stonehouse, Mobile 07805 578560, Email markorgan@hotmail.com
Colours Blue and White hoops
Ground Fromehall Park, Stroud, GL5 3HS
Directions Turn off at Golden Cross A46 (Bath Road) on to Dudbridge Hill. The club is opposite the B&Q Store.
Website www.stroudrugby.co.uk
Teams Seniors, Minis & Youths
District Stroud & District

Tetbury   (1986)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 (11)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/tetbury/

Secretary Richard Witchell, Charlton Court Farm, Tetbury, Mobile 07801 650776, Email richwitch1@btinternet.com
Chairman Anthony Udal, 55 Sunground, Avening, Tetbury, Mobile 07904 073970
Mini & Youth Contact Chris Marais, Email cmarais@btinternet.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Ben Curtis, Mobile 07980 878655, Email curt82@live.co.uk
Referee Contact Ben Curtis, see above.
Colours Black with Amber stripes
Ground Hampton Street Recreation Ground, Hampton Street, Tetbury, GL8 8JN
Directions
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/tetbury/
Teams Senior, Youth, Mini
District Stroud & District

Tewkesbury   (1950)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 2 (10)     Website: www.tewkesburyrfc.co.uk/

Secretary Geoff Sallis, 9 Rope Walk, Tewkesbury, Mobile 07774 675162, Email geoffsallis@btinternet.com
Chairman Dave Randall, 44 Wigeon Lane, Walton Cardiff, Tewkesbury, Mobile 07879 442063, Email davidrandall@gmail.com
Treasurer David Bull, Rectory Farm, Fiddington, Tewkesbury, Mobile 07901 897104, Email david@bgtechnical.co.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Nick Smith, 28 Cotswold Gardens, Tewkesbury, Mobile 07855 778554, Email wiff2@hotmail.co.uk
Women & Girls Contact Teri Watkins, 8 Springfield, Newtown, Tewkesbury, Mobile 07738 523335, Email teriwatkins135@gmail.com
Mini & Youth Contact Adrian Bishop, 3 Fairhaven Road, Leckhampton, Cheltenham, Mobile 07889 492909, Email adrian.bishop3@virgin.net
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors John Brownett, Mobile 07866 494403, Email jbrownett@hotmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Brian Williams, Mobile 07962 224541, Email williamsb9@sky.com
Referee Contact John Brownett, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Adrian Bishop, see above.
Volunteer Co-ordinator Teri Watkins, see above.
Colours Black & Amber
Ground The Moats, Gander Lane, Tewkesbury, Glos, GL20 5PG
Directions From South on A38, next right past Abbey into Gander Lane. From North on A38 bear left into Church St then left into Gander Lane. Follow Gander lane to the end.
Website www.tewkesburyrfc.co.uk/
Teams Senior, Ladies, Girls, Minis & Youths
District Cheltenham & District

The Peeler   (1979)     Non-League     Website: www.peelerrugby.co.uk

Secretary Chris Marney, Yew Tree Cottage, Jubilee Road, Nailsworth, Mobile 07773 324117, Email chris.marney@thepeeler.co.uk
Chairman Jamie Farrell, Mobile 07949 885323, Email jamie.farrell@thepeeler.co.uk
Treasurer Chris Marney, see above.
Colours
Ground
Directions
Website www.peelerrugby.co.uk
Teams Senior
District Bristol & District

Thornbury   (1963)     Tribute South West 1 West (6)     Website: www.thornburyrfc.co.uk

Secretary Dave Fox, 9 Pine Close, Thornbury, Bristol, Mobile 07500 335223, Email dave.fox@blueyonder.co.uk
Chairman Michael Tinney, 7 Wharfedale, Thornbury, Bristol, Mobile 07986 668068, Email mtinney71@gmail.com
Treasurer Steve Bagnall, 27 Squires Leaze, Thornbury, Mobile 07974 772735, Email steve.bagnall@blueyonder.co.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Jon Day, 29 Gloucester Road, Almondsbury, Bristol, Mobile 07717 455822, Email jon.day@euro-recycling.co.uk
Women & Girls Contact Gemma Tyrrell, Mobile 07572 646136, Email vizardtyrrell@btinternet.com
Mini & Youth Contact Leigh Payne, 75 Kingscote, Yate, Bristol, Mobile 07853 081629, Email leighpaulpayne@yahoo.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors David Cox, The Anchor Inn at Thornbury, Gloucester Road, Thornbury, Mobile 07803 242535, Email trfcfixtures@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Dani Telka, Email danitelka@hotmail.com
Referee Contact David Cox, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Sean Goodridge, 12 Prowse Close, Thornbury, Bristol, Email sean.goodridge@avonandsomerset.police.uk
Volunteer Co-ordinator Graham Bartlett, 4 Tilting Road, Thornbury, Mobile 07812 216235, Email graham.j.bartlett@gmail.com
Colours Black and Amber
Ground Cooper’s Farm, Rockhampton Road, Thornbury, Bristol, BS35 1LG
Directions About one-and-a half miles north of Thornbury, at the edge of the village of Rockhampton
Website www.thornburyrfc.co.uk
Teams Seniors, Veterans, Colts, Mini & Junior
District Bristol & District

United Bristol Hospitals   (1946)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 (11)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/ubhrfc

Chairman Fergus Wood, Mobile 07811 260920, Email fw14999@my.bristol.ac.uk
Treasurer Max Shah, Mobile 07921 680505, Email max.shah.2016@my.bristol.ac.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Harry Searle, Mobile 07908 493189, Email ubhrfcfixtures@gmail.com
Data Officer Will Mepham, Mobile 07794 417638, Email will.meps.2016@my.bristol.ac.uk
Colours Silver, Black and Maroon
Ground Coombe Dingle Sports Complex, Coombe Lane, Bristol, / Lockleaze Combination Ground, Bonnington Walk, Lockleaze, Bristol, Avon, BS7 9YU BS9 2BJ
Directions
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/ubhrfc
Teams 2 Senior
District Bristol & District

University of Bristol   (1876)     Non-League     Website: www.UBRFC.com

Secretary Owain Ellis, Mobile 07854 763716, Email oe16547@my.bristol.ac.uk
Chairman Jon Masters, Mobile 07775 937105, Email jon.masters@outlook.com
Treasurer Gabriel Keller, Email gk16220@my.bristol.ac.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Joe Goodman, University of Bristol RFC, Coombe Dingle Sports Complex, University of Bristol, Coombe Lane, Bristol, BS9 2BJ, Mobile 07789 378803, Email joe.goodman@bristol.ac.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Mac Dale, Mobile 07985 126537, Email md16632@my.bristol.ac.uk
Safeguarding Officer Joe Goodman, see above.
Volunteer Co-ordinator Peter Johnson, Email peterjohnson@rfu.com
Colours Maroon, Black, White,
Ground Coombe Dingle Sports Complex, University of Bristol, Coombe Lane, Coombe Dingle, Bristol, BS9 2BJ
Directions From Clifton, along Westbury Road, turn left into Parry's Lane. Coombe Dingle is approximately half a mile on the right
Website www.UBRFC.com
Teams Senior 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, Freshers, Medics, Intra-Mural teams (over 18), Women
District Bristol & District

University of Gloucestershire   (1889)     Non-League     Website: www.yourstudentsunion.com/sports

Secretary Alfie Cunningham, University of Gloucestershire Students’ Union, Oxstalls Campus, Oxstalls Lane, Gloucester, Email alfiecunningham@connect.glos.ac.uk
Chairman Alfie Cunningham, see above.
Treasurer Bill Hayne, Email billyhayne@connect.glos.ac.uk
Senior Rugby Contact Lauren Chenoweth, Email lchenoweth@glos.ac.uk
Women & Girls Contact Emily Andrews, Email emilyandrews@connect.glos.ac.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Harry Gooderham, Email harrygooderham@connect.glos.ac.uk
Referee Contact Lauren Chenoweth, see above.
Colours Navy Blue & Light Blue
Ground The Folley, Swindon Road, Cheltenham
Directions Half a mile past Cheltenham RFC on the Swindon Road
Website www.yourstudentsunion.com/sports
Teams Men and Women
District No Combination

University of the West of England Bristol   (1823)     Non-League     Website:

Colours  Black & Red
Ground  Lockleaze Sports Ground, Bonnington Walk, Bristol, BS7 9XY
Directions
Website
Teams  Seniors
District No Combination

Westbury-on-Severn   (1987)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 3 (11)     Website: www.wosrfc.co.uk

Secretary Sally Godwin, Court Farm, Rodley, Westbury on Severn, Email sallygodwin53@yahoo.co.uk
Chairman Ken Boulton, Court Farm, Rodley, Westbury on Severn, Mobile 07803 040024, Email kenboulton2017@outlook.com
Treasurer Mark Stephens, Hallston House, Brook Lane, Westbury on Severn, GL14 1NE, Email wos.rugby@gmail.com
Senior Rugby Contact Neal Lewis, Mobile 07856 338310
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Phil Ayland, Email philayland@gmail.com
Referee Contact Ken Boulton, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Kelly Waters, Mobile 07793 459433, Email big_jay1912@hotmail.co.uk
Colours Royal Blue & White Hoops
Ground Parish Hall Ground, Westbury-on-Severn
Directions A48 from Gloucester to Chepstow, ground on left hand side before Westbury-on-Severn village
Website www.wosrfc.co.uk
Teams Seniors 2, Minis
District Forest of Dean

Whitehall   (1931)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester Premier     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/Whitehall/

Secretary Diane Cann, 60 Stonebridge Park, Bristol, BS5 6RR, Mobile 07879 632976, Email dianecann@blueyonder.co.uk
Chairman Beverley Colton, 13 Leonard Road, Redfield, Bristol, Mobile 07462 347269
Treasurer Samantha Peggram, Mobile 07867 360962, Email samantha.peggram@sky.com
Senior Rugby Contact Steve Price, 26 Windsor Place, Mangotsfield, Bristol, Mobile 07969 813149, Email price3966@me.com
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Kevin Smith, Mobile 07716 467050, Email kevsmith002@gmail.com
Fixtures Secretary – Youth Charlie Rodriques, 30 Bonington Walk, Lockleaze, Mobile 07831 858719, Email crodriquesht2k@all.come.why
Referee Contact Bill Davies, 162 Bromley Heath Road, Downend, Bristol, Mobile 07811 612179, Email billdavies46@hotmail.com
Safeguarding Officer Nicola Bartlett, 1 Greendown, St George, Bristol, Mobile 07800 868726, Email nicolajbartlett@hotmail.co.uk
Volunteer Co-ordinator Anita Price, 26 Windsor Place, Mangotsfield, Bristol, Mobile 07891 432901, Email anita17270@hotmail.co.uk
Colours Myrtle and Gold
Ground Speedwell Playing Fields, Foundry Lane, Speedwell, Bristol, Steward Gerry Pearcy BS5 7UE
Directions Off the B4465 Whitehall Road at Crofts End, turn right into Deep Pit Road, 2nd Left into Foundry Lane. The Car Park is at the bottom of the lane
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/Whitehall/
Teams 4 Senior 6 Junior 1 Mini and Over 35 team
District Bristol & District

Widden Old Boys   (1922)     Wadworth 6X Gloucester 1 (9)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/widdenoldboys

Secretary Ros Deane, 38 Bowly Road, Gloucester GL1 5NW, Mobile 07896 881064, Email rosdeane@hotmail.co.uk
Chairman David Easterbrook, 25 Damson Close, Abbeymead, Gloucester, Mobile 07779 327322, Email dje38@hotmail.com
Treasurer David Easterbrook, see above.
Senior Rugby Contact Michael Taylor, 285 Tuffley Lane, Gloucester, GL4 0R, Mobile 07774 849240, Email rugbymjt600@aol.co.uk
Mini & Youth Contact Martin Thomas, Mobile 07738 225772, Email lynettethomas1@hotmail.co.uk
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Tom Spencer, 18 Milton Avenue, Podsmead, Gloucester, Mobile 07732 192849, Email recycledrugby@gmail.com
Michael Taylor, see above.
Fixtures Secretary – Youth All age groups arrange their own
Referee Contact David Easterbrook, see above.
Safeguarding Officer Mark Elton, 23 King Edwards Avenue, Gloucester, Mobile 07875 197599, Email markrelton@yahoo.co.uk
Colours Green / Red
Ground Memorial Ground, Tuffley Avenue, Gloucester GL1 5NS
Directions A46 Stroud Road into city, through St Barnabus roundabout 2nd left into Tuffley Avenue
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/widdenoldboys
Teams Seniors, Colts, Mini & Youth, Veterans
District North Gloucester

Wotton   (1991)     Non-League     Website: www.wottonrugby.com

Secretary Gareth Davies, Mobile 07789 713517, Email garethjohndavies@hotmail.co.uk
Chairman Justin Barton, Mobile 07909 993947, Email jlb.contractflooring@yahoo.co.uk,
Treasurer Gareth Davies, see above.
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Sam Chappell, Mobile 07794 511303, Email  sam-chappell@live.co.uk
Referee Contact Sam Chappell, see above.
Colours  Black and Amber
Ground  Katharine Lady Berkeley School, Wotton Rd, Wotton-under-Edge, GL12 8RB
Directions  On the B4060, South of Wotton
Website www.wottonrugby.com
Teams  Senior
District Stroud & District

Yate   (2017)     Somerset 3 North (11)     Website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/yaterfc

Secretary Mark Summerville, Email mark.summerville@serco.com
Chairman Stewart Stacey, Mobile 07540 248874, Email stewart.stacey@serco.com
Treasurer Stewart Stacey, see above.
Fixtures Secretary – Seniors Ross Millington, Email millingtonross@yahoo.com
Referee Contact Ross Millington, see above.
Data Officer James Cannon, Mobile 07545 193872, Email james.cannon85@gmail.com
Colours Blue shirts, Black shorts, Hooped Black/White/Blue socks
Ground Yate Outdoor Sports Complex, Broad Lane, Yate, South Gloucestershire, BS37 7LB
Directions
Website www.pitchero.com/clubs/yaterfc
Teams Senior
District Bristol & District
England Rugby
Teamwork Respect Enjoyment Discipline Sportsmanship

Rugby Football Union. The England Rose is an official registered trademark of the Rugby Football Union and is the subject of extensive trademark registrations world wide.

Copyright © 2018 . All Rights Reserved